Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is part of the Terms of Service for Privacy Policy

Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. (herein sometimes referred to as “CSNC”) administers and operates the website csnurseconnections.com.  CSNC is committed to keeping any and all personal information collected from individuals who visit our website secure and private.

Through the use of csnurseconnections.com website you are herein consenting to the following data procedures expressed within this agreement.

Collection of Information

This website collects various types of information, such as:

  • Knowingly and voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email address, banking and/or credit card information, financial information including bank statements, income tax returns, financial statements, and invoices and other documents to substantiate the cost and provision of Christian Science nursing care services and facilities, etc.
  • Anonymous, aggregated data collected by third parties for statistical purposes which may include your computer’s IP address and information about its operating system, browser and host, the date and time you access the site and the pages you visit, etc.

It is the intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested and any additional uses specifically provided on this site.

Use of Information Collected

Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. may collect and make use of personal information to improve the operation of our website and to respond to requests including:

  • being added to the CSNC mailing list
  • requesting assistance from CSNC
  • registering for a CSNC event
  • making a donation to CSNC
  • If you submit your email address, we will use it to keep you informed of events and other items of possible interest to you from Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. All such communications will include a means of unsubscribing or opting-out from future communications. If at any time you want to be removed from our mailing or email database, please send your request to info@csnurseconnections.com, and we will make every reasonable effort to handle your request as quickly and efficiently as possible.

Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. does not now, nor will it in the future, share, sell, trade, or rent any of your personal information to third parties without your permission unless required by law.

Children Under Age of 13

In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) years. If it is determined that such information has been received without verifiable parental consent, that information will be deleted from our system’s database as quickly as practical. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) years must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

Links to Other Web Sites

Our website contains links to other websites. Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. does not claim nor accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites. Therefore, we encourage you to be aware when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. The aforementioned Privacy Policy applies only and solely to the information collected by our website.

Security

Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. endeavors to maintain reasonable technical and organizational security to protect personal information from unauthorized use or disclosure.

Changes to Privacy Policy Agreement

This Privacy Policy is subject to change without notice and such changes will be updated and reflected within our Privacy Policy.

If at any point in time Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc. decides to make use of any personally identifiable information on file, in a manner vastly different from that which was stated when this information was initially collected, we will notify your promptly by email. At that time, you will have the option as to whether or not to permit the use of your information for this purpose.

Acceptance of Terms

By using this website, you consent to the collection and usage of information as described in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is part of the Terms of Service for csnurseconnections.com

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy related to our website, please feel free to contact us at the following email, telephone number or mailing address.

Email: info@csnurseconnections.com
Telephone Number: (469) 475-9443

Mailing Address:
Christian Science Nurse Connections, Inc.
4629 Cass Street, #18
San Diego, CA 92109

Effective date: May 1, 2019

“I am the Lord, and there is none else, there is no God beside me.” — ISAIAH 45:5